Healing Amulet

by admin on September 8, 2003

Healing Amulet

Healing Amulet

Amulet of Akkad – Can it Bring you Good Fortune?

Deep within our early history is the story of the city Ur, and the Kingdom of Sumer. It predates the Jewish religion, and the father of all Jews, Abraham came himself from Ur.

The Bible calls it Ur of Chaldea, which was one of the largest and first civilized areas in Mesopotamia.

Ur’s history is well documented, and archaeologists are waiting to excavate the whole area.

Standing at Ur today is the Ziggurat, or Temple to Nanna.

There have been discovered massive amounts of black marble seals whose meaning and use have not yet been discovered.

One King Ur-Nammu was a great civilizer, and had a code of laws that pre-dates those of Hammurabi.

The secrets of Ur were known to its first conqueror, Sargon of Akkad.

He reigned in his empire, which included Ur. There he was to become known as Sargon the Great.

It was thought by historians that most of his history was lost, but in fact, a great deal of it rests with today’s Kurdish people, and a sect they follow called Yazidi.

The Yazidi

Yazidi is highly esoteric religion, being a synthesis of the various religions that have passed by their area for the last 3,000 years.

This encompasses the Zoroastrian, Manichaean, Jewish, Nestorian Christian, and even elements of Islam.

The Yazidi speak Kurdish, but also Aramaic, the language of the Jews at the time of Jesus.

These people, in a way that imitates the Ultra-Orthodox Jews, do not mix with outsiders to their culture.

They believe that seven angels, following God’s will, rule the universe in His place.

They also believe that God forgave Lucifer, and restored to him his position as chief of the angels.

Most Moslems believe however that due to this belief, the Yazidi are Devil worshipers.

The Yazidi hold many secrets, and one amongst them is the meaning of the Amulet of Akkad, and its power to repel the Evil Eye, bring good luck to whomever holds it, help one concentrate on their work and thus aids in commercial success.

For the first time, one Kurdish man persuaded the Yazidi leaders to let the secret of the Amulet of Akkad out to the general public, as a method to raise consciousness, bring world peace, ease suffering, and foster love and not hate among the various religions.

The Amulet of Akkad

Produced in Turkey by Kurdish craftsmen, the Amulet of Akkad is now available only through this website. The price has been kept down to a bare minimum and in the range of being affordable by everyone.

If you keep this Amulet on your person, and sleep with it near your pillow, you will see your life change for the better in less than 10 days.

You will experience a regeneration of your good luck cycle.

You will be immune from jealous evil eyes, and feel a new energy and power within you.

Remember, this power can only be used for good. Any negative thoughts you have, while holding the Amulet will disappear, and positive healing ones will appear in their place.

Your luck will change, your energy and youthfulness will return, your business will thrive, and your mind will become clear.

Your object of love will come ever closer to you as well, so do not delay.

Discover the power of Amulet of Akkad today and change your destiny.

About the Author

MORE FREE ALTERNATIVE THOUGHT AND NEW AGE INFO

On all aspects of alternative thought and alternative thought visit our website for a huge resource of articles, features and downloads and at http://www.net-planet.org/index.html

Great Deals at Ebay Auctions for Healing Amulet

No items matching your keywords were found.

smallest radio amulet - sci-tech for altered states - theta healing - induction and simply beauty

Which is the patron saint of healing?

Im going to visit a friend who has just had knee surgery and also he's a devote catholic so i hope to get him an amulet, card or statue. sumthing in hope of lifting his spirits
any recommedations would be grrreat!

That is SO sweet of you!

St. Roch is the patron saint of Knee Injuries

Also known as
Rocco; Rochus; Rock; Rollox; Roque
Memorial
16 August
Profile
French noble who early developed a sympathy for the poor and sick; reported to have been born with the image of a red cross on his breast. Orphaned at age 20, he gave his fortune to the poor, and became a mendicant pilgrim; may have been a Franscican tertiary. While on pilgrimage Roch encountered an area afflicted with plague. He stayed to minister to the sick, and affected several miraculous cures, usually by making the sign of the cross over them, but contracted the plague himself. He walked into a forest to die, but was befriended by a dog. The dog fed him with food stolen from his master's table, and Roch eventually recovered.

When Roch returned to Montpellier, France, he was arrested for being a spy. He languished in jail for five years, never mentioning his noble conections, cared for by an angel until his death.
Born
1295 at Montpelier, France
Died
1327 at Montpelier or Angleria, France of natural causes; relics in Venice and Rome, Italy, and at Arles, France
Patronage
bachelors; Barano, Italy; Castropignano, Italy; cholera; Constantinople; diseased cattle; dogs; epidemics; falsely accused people; invalids; Istanbul; KNEE PROBLEMS; Orsogna, Italy; Patricia, Italy; plague; Pozzi, Italy; relief from pestilence; diocese of Tagbilaran, Philippines; skin diseases; skin rashes; Subic Bay Freeport, Philippines; surgeons; tile makers

Find Healing Amulet Products at Amazon.com

Related Content
[affmage source="clickbank" results="3"]Healing Amulet[/affmage]

Uncategorized

Leave a Comment

Previous post: You Spell

Next post: Natural Amethyst